St. Jude Catholic Church

More
iCal Event Export
Search
Print...
Mobile View
Web Calendar
Select View
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Planner View
August 2016
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
31  Week 32
1
St. Alphonsus Liguori
8:30 AM
Weekday Mass - AT/AK+
9:00 AM
Kids Creative Camps Session Two
12:00 PM
Weekday Mass - AT
Monday Bridge Group
2:15 PM
Legion of Mary
6:00 PM
Career Alliance Committee Meeting
6:30 PM
AMA Food Pantry
7:00 PM
Systematic Theology - Summer Bible Study: St. Paul's Epistles: Philippians, Colossians & Ephesians
2
8:30 AM
Weekday Mass - AT
9:00 AM
Exploring the Sunday Readings
Kids Creative Camps Session Two
Sunshine & Rainbows ELC Summer Hours
Adoration
9:15 AM
St. Brigid's Needlework Ministry
9:30 AM
Parkview Communion Service - RH
AMA Food Pantry
1:00 PM
Beginner Duplicate Bridge
1:15 PM
St. Ignatius Book Study
5:00 PM
Reconciliation - AT
6:00 PM
Weekday Mass - AT
7:00 PM
Creighton NFP Class
CRHP Evening of Pentecost
Women's CRHP Formation
3
7:00 AM
Exploring the Sunday Readings
8:30 AM
Weekday Mass - AS
9:00 AM
Career Alliance Expert Speaker Series
Kids Creative Camps Session Two
Sunshine & Rainbows ELC Summer Hours
9:25 AM
Daughters of Mary AM
12:00 PM
Weekday Mass - AT
8:00 PM
Daughters of Mary PM
4
St. John Mary Vianney
8:30 AM
Weekday Mass - AS
9:00 AM
Kids Creative Camps Session Two
Adoration
1:00 PM
Alzheimer's Caregiver Support
5:00 PM
Reconciliation - AS
6:00 PM
Weekday Mass - AS
6:30 PM
AMA Food Pantry
7:00 PM
Men's Prayer Group
Rosary: Sharon LeVasseur -
Gospel of Life Team Meeting
Men's CRHP Formation
7:30 PM
K of C 4th Degree Officers Mtg
5
6:30 AM
Little Rock Bible Study
8:30 AM
Weekday Mass - AS
9:00 AM
Adoration
Kids Creative Camps Session Two
9:30 AM
AMA Food Pantry
10:00 AM
Victoria Gardens Communion Service - RH
12:00 PM
Weekday Mass - AT
12:45 PM
A Matter of Balance
1:00 PM
Funeral Mass - Sharon LeVasseur - AS/RF
2:15 PM
Funeral Reception: Sharon LeVasseur
5:00 PM
Wedding Rehearsal: Benavides/Yanez - AS
6
Transfiguration of the Lord
8:30 AM
Weekday Mass - RM
9:00 AM
Reconciliation - AS/AT
9:15 AM
Inurnment- Bing Miller - RM
12-Step Meeting
9:30 AM
AMA Food Pantry
1:00 PM
Wedding: Benavides/Yanez - AS/RH
Boy Scout 131 Annual Planning Mtg
2:00 PM
Choir Rehearsal
3:30 PM
Baptisms - AT
4:30 PM
Corporate Rosary
5:00 PM
Anticipatory Mass - AT/TAC/RF
7  Week 33
The Nineteenth Sunday in Ordinary Time
8:00 AM
Sunday Mass - AS/AK
10:00 AM
Sunday Mass - AS/AK
12:00 PM
Sunday Mass -AT/RH
1:30 PM
African Choir Rehearsal
5:00 PM
Sunday Mass - AT/RH
6:00 PM
Adoration
8
St. Dominic
8:30 AM
Weekday Mass - AS
Musical Theater Camp
9:00 AM
CM-Brain Builders Summer Camp
12:00 PM
Weekday Mass - AT
Monday Bridge Group
2:15 PM
Legion of Mary
6:30 PM
AMA Food Pantry
7:00 PM
Systematic Theology - Summer Bible Study: St. Paul's Epistles: Philippians, Colossians & Ephesians
9
8:30 AM
Weekday Mass - AT
Musical Theater Camp
9:00 AM
Exploring the Sunday Readings
CM-Brain Builders Summer Camp
Sunshine & Rainbows ELC Summer Hours
Adoration
9:30 AM
AMA Food Pantry
11:15 AM
AMA Senior Luncheon
1:15 PM
St. Ignatius Book Study
5:00 PM
Reconciliation - AT
6:00 PM
Weekday Mass - AT
7:00 PM
Boy Scout Troop 131 Meeting
Creighton NFP Class
CRHP Evening of Pentecost
Women's CRHP Formation
7:30 PM
K of C 1st Degree Rehearsal
10
St. Lawrence
7:00 AM
Exploring the Sunday Readings
8:30 AM
Weekday Mass - AT
Musical Theater Camp
9:00 AM
Career Alliance Expert Speaker Series
CM-Brain Builders Summer Camp
Sunshine & Rainbows ELC Summer Hours
9:25 AM
Daughters of Mary AM
4:00 PM
JDC-RH
6:30 PM
Cub Scout Leader Meeting
Liturgical Committee Meeting
7:00 PM
Systematic Theology - Pope Francis study on "The Joy of Love: Amoris Laetitia"
7:30 PM
CAD Leaders Meeting
8:00 PM
Daughters of Mary PM
11
St. Clare of Assisi
8:30 AM
Weekday Mass - AS
Musical Theater Camp
9:00 AM
CM-Brain Builders Summer Camp
Adoration
5:00 PM
Reconciliation - AS
6:00 PM
Weekday Mass - AS
Catechist Meeting-JYM1
6:30 PM
AMA Food Pantry
Grief Support
7:00 PM
Men's Prayer Group
Men's CRHP Formation
7:30 PM
Catechist Meeting-JYM2
K of C Officers' Meeting
12
6:30 AM
Little Rock Bible Study
8:30 AM
Weekday Mass - AS
Musical Theater Camp
9:00 AM
CM-Brain Builders Summer Camp
9:30 AM
AMA Food Pantry
10:00 AM
Victoria Gardens Communion Service - RH
Alzheimer's Educ Series
12:00 PM
Weekday Mass - AT
Musical Theater Performance
12:45 PM
A Matter of Balance
13
8:30 AM
Weekday Mass - AT
9:00 AM
Reconciliation - AT/AS
9:15 AM
12-Step Meeting
9:30 AM
AMA Food Pantry
K of C 1st Degree
1:00 PM
Funeral LOW: Samuel Sofia - AT
1:45 PM
Funeral Reception: Samuel Sofia
2:00 PM
Choir Rehearsal
3:30 PM
Baptisms - AS
4:30 PM
Corporate Rosary
5:00 PM
Anticipatory Mass - AS/TAC/RF
14  Week 34
The Twentieth Sunday in Ordinary Time
8:00 AM
Sunday Mass - AT/AK
10:00 AM
Sunday Mass - AT/AK
12:00 PM
Sunday Mass - AS/AK
1:30 PM
African Choir Rehearsal
5:00 PM
Sunday Mass - AS/RH
6:00 PM
Adoration
15
The Assumption of the Blessed Virgin Mary (OBL)
8:30 AM
Weekday Mass - AT
12:00 PM
Weekday Mass - AS
Monday Bridge Group
2:15 PM
Legion of Mary
5:00 PM
CM-Teen Safety Training
6:15 PM
CM-Teens in the Know Training
6:30 PM
AMA Food Pantry
7:00 PM
Parish Assessment Survey Team
Systematic Theology - Summer Bible Study: St. Paul's Epistles: Philippians, Colossians & Ephesians
16
8:30 AM
Weekday Mass - AT/AK+
9:00 AM
Exploring the Sunday Readings
Sunshine & Rainbows ELC Summer Hours
Adoration
9:15 AM
St. Brigid's Needlework Ministry
9:30 AM
Parkview Communion Service - RH
AMA Food Pantry
1:00 PM
Duplicate Bridge
1:15 PM
St. Ignatius Book Study
5:00 PM
Reconciliation - AS
6:00 PM
Weekday Mass - AS
Summer B.L.A.S.T. for Teens
7:00 PM
Boy Scout Troop 131 PLC Mtg
Creighton NFP Class
Lil'Lambs Meeting
Women's CRHP Formation
17
7:00 AM
Exploring the Sunday Readings
8:30 AM
Weekday Mass - AS
9:00 AM
Career Alliance Expert Speaker Series
Sunshine & Rainbows ELC Summer Hours
9:25 AM
Daughters of Mary AM
12:00 PM
Weekday Mass - AT
7:00 PM
Systematic Theology - Pope Francis study on "The Joy of Love: Amoris Laetitia"
Sunshine & Rainbows ELC Governing Board Meeting
7:30 PM
CAD Leaders Meeting
8:00 PM
Daughters of Mary PM
18
8:30 AM
Weekday Mass - AS
9:00 AM
Adoration
5:00 PM
Reconciliation - AS
6:00 PM
Weekday Mass - AS
6:30 PM
AMA Food Pantry
7:00 PM
Men's Prayer Group
WOSJ Leadership meeting
Men's CRHP Formation
7:30 PM
K of C Monthly Meeting
19
6:30 AM
Little Rock Bible Study
8:30 AM
Weekday Mass - AT
9:30 AM
AMA Food Pantry
10:00 AM
Victoria Gardens Communion Service - RH
12:00 PM
Weekday Mass - AS
12:45 PM
A Matter of Balance
20
Back to School Blessing of all Children and Teens at Mass
Scout Recruiting Weekend
St. Bernard
8:30 AM
Weekday Mass - AT
Catholic Charities Love Truck
9:00 AM
Reconciliation - AT/AS
Gettting Started As A Catechist
9:15 AM
12-Step Meeting
9:30 AM
AMA Food Pantry
10:00 AM
RCIA Summer Inquiry Class
2:00 PM
The 33 days to Morning Glory Retreat
Choir Rehearsal
3:30 PM
Baptisms - AS
4:30 PM
Corporate Rosary
5:00 PM
Anticipatory Mass - AS/TAC/RF+
21  Week 35
Back to School Blessing of all Children and Teens at Mass
Scout Recruiting Weekend
The Twentieth-First Sunday in Ordinary Time
8:00 AM
Sunday Mass - AS/RH+
8:30 AM
Catholic Charities Love Truck
10:00 AM
Sunday Mass - AT/RH+
12:00 PM
Sunday Mass - AT/RH+
1:00 PM
AHG Ministry Team Workshop
1:30 PM
African Choir Rehearsal
High School Sacraments Parent Meeting
5:00 PM
Sunday Mass - AS/RH+
6:00 PM
Adoration
22
Queenship of the Blessed Virgin Mary
8:30 AM
Weekday Mass - AS
Sunshine & Rainbows ELC Staff Development Day
9:00 AM
Preschool and Nursery Staff CPR Training
12:00 PM
Weekday Mass - AT
Monday Bridge Group
2:15 PM
Legion of Mary
6:30 PM
AMA Food Pantry
7:00 PM
Adult Choir Rehearsal
Systematic Theology - Summer Bible Study: St. Paul's Epistles: Philippians, Colossians & Ephesians
CM: Methodology for PreK and K Grades
23
8:30 AM
Weekday Mass - AT
Sunshine & Rainbows ELC Staff Development Day
9:00 AM
Exploring the Sunday Readings
Adoration
9:30 AM
AMA Food Pantry
1:15 PM
St. Ignatius Book Study
5:00 PM
Reconciliation - AT
5:45 PM
Chant Choir Rehearsal
6:00 PM
Weekday Mass - AT
6:30 PM
Safe Environment New Volunteers 18+ and Renewals
7:00 PM
Boy Scout Troop 131 Meeting
Creighton NFP Class
CM: Methodology for PreK and K Grades
Women's CRHP Formation
24
St. Bartholomew, apostle
7:00 AM
Exploring the Sunday Readings
8:30 AM
Weekday Mass - AS/RH+
Sunshine & Rainbows ELC Staff Development Day
9:00 AM
Career Alliance Expert Speaker Series
9:25 AM
Daughters of Mary AM
12:00 PM
Weekday Mass - AT
7:00 PM
Sunshine & Rainbows ELC Kindergarten Curriculum Cafe
Sunshine & Rainbows New Parent Social & Orientation
CM: Methodology for 1st and 2nd Grades
8:00 PM
Daughters of Mary PM
25
8:30 AM
Weekday Mass - AS
Sunshine & Rainbows ELC Staff Development Day
9:00 AM
Adoration
9:30 AM
Sunshine & Rainbows Staff Workshop
11:00 AM
Sunshine &Rainbows ELC Staff Luncheon
5:00 PM
Reconciliation - AS
6:00 PM
Weekday Mass - AS
6:30 PM
AMA Food Pantry
Grief Support
7:00 PM
Men's Prayer Group
Cub Scout Pack Meeting
CM: Methodology for 1st and 2nd Grades
Men's CRHP Formation
7:30 PM
K of C 4th Degree Mtg
26
6:30 AM
Little Rock Bible Study
8:30 AM
Weekday Mass - AS
9:30 AM
AMA Food Pantry
Sunshine & Rainbows ELC Fun Friday
10:00 AM
Victoria Gardens Communion Service - RH
Funeral Mass: Edwin Smith - AS
Funeral Reception: Edwin Smith
12:00 PM
Weekday Mass - AT
12:45 PM
A Matter of Balance
27
St. Monica
8:00 AM
Catechist Retreat
CORE retreat
8:30 AM
Weekday Mass - AS
9:00 AM
Reconciliation - AS
Baptism Preparation Class
9:15 AM
12-Step Meeting
9:30 AM
AMA Food Pantry
1:00 PM
AHG Leadership Training
2:00 PM
The 33 days to Morning Glory Retreat
Choir Rehearsal
3:15 PM
CORE Retreat Meditation
3:30 PM
Baptisms - AT
4:30 PM
Corporate Rosary
5:00 PM
Anticipatory Mass - AT/RF
28  Week 36
The Twentieth-Second Sunday in Ordinary Time
7:00 AM
CARTER BLOOD DRIVE
8:00 AM
Sunday Mass - AS/RH
10:00 AM
Sunday Mass - AS/RH
12:00 PM
Sunday Mass - AN/ AS/AK
1:30 PM
African Choir Rehearsal
2:00 PM
Youth EM/Lector/Usher Training
5:00 PM
Sunday Mass - AT/AK
6:00 PM
Adoration
6:15 PM
Leadership Development
29
The Passion of John the Baptist
8:30 AM
Weekday Mass - AT
9:00 AM
Sunshine & Rainbows ELC Classes Begin
12:00 PM
Weekday Mass - AS
Monday Bridge Group
2:15 PM
Legion of Mary
6:00 PM
American Heritage Girls Registration
6:30 PM
AMA Food Pantry
7:00 PM
Adult Choir Rehearsal
Systematic Theology - Summer Bible Study: St. Paul's Epistles: Philippians, Colossians & Ephesians
CM: Methodology for 3rd and 4th Grades
30
8:30 AM
Weekday Mass - AT
9:00 AM
Exploring the Sunday Readings
Sunshine & Rainbows ELC Classes Begin
Adoration
9:30 AM
AMA Food Pantry
1:15 PM
St. Ignatius Book Study
5:00 PM
Reconciliation - AT
5:45 PM
Chant Choir Rehearsal
6:00 PM
Weekday Mass - AT
7:00 PM
Adult Choir Rehearsal
Boy Scout Troop 131 Meeting
RCIA Team Meeting
Creighton NFP Class
CM: Methodology for 3rd and 4th Grades
Women's CRHP Formation
31
7:00 AM
Exploring the Sunday Readings
8:30 AM
Weekday Mass - AS
9:00 AM
St. Jude Career Alliance Speaker Series
9:25 AM
Daughters of Mary AM
12:00 PM
Weekday Mass - AT
5:00 PM
Choristers Vocal Check/Registration
7:00 PM
Altar Server Training (10am Altar Servers)
CM- Methodolgy Course for 5th and 6th Grade Volunteers
8:00 PM
Daughters of Mary PM
1
2
3
Home Sitemap Contact Us Privacy Policy Webmaster
© 2006 St. Jude Catholic Church
All Rights Reserved
Login and Edit this calendar