St. Jude Catholic Church

More
iCal Event Export
Search
Print...
Mobile View
Web Calendar
Select View
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Planner View
February 2017
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
29  Week 5
30
31
1
6:00 AM
That Man is You
7:00 AM
Exploring the Sunday Readings
8:30 AM
Weekday Mass - AS
9:00 AM
Career Alliance
9:15 AM
Sunshine & Rainbows ELC Prayer Service
9:25 AM
Daughters of Mary - Morning
9:30 AM
Sunshine & Rainbows ELC Special Enrollment
10:00 AM
Women's Scripture Study
12:00 PM
Weekday Mass - AT/TAC
5:00 PM
Choristers Practice
CM-Children's Adoration
CM-RE Classes
6:00 PM
JYM1 & JYM2 Classes
7:00 PM
High School Youth
8:00 PM
Daughters of Mary - Evening
2
The Presentation of the Lord
8:30 AM
Weekday Mass - AS
9:00 AM
Adoration
9:15 AM
Sunshine & Rainbows ELC Prayer Service
Adult Book Study
1:00 PM
Alzheimer's Caregiver Support
5:00 PM
Reconciliation - SJ
6:00 PM
Weekday Mass - SJ
6:30 PM
AMA Food Pantry
Cub Scout Leader Meeting
7:00 PM
Men's Prayer Group
CORE Monthly Meeting
Gospel of Life Team Meeting
Men's CRHP Formation
7:30 PM
K of C 4th Degree Officers Mtg
3
St. Blaise
6:30 AM
Little Rock Bible Study
8:30 AM
Weekday Mass - AT/RH+
9:00 AM
Adoration
9:30 AM
AMA Food Pantry
Beginner Bridge Class
10:00 AM
Victoria Gardens Communion Service - RH
12:00 PM
Weekday Mass - AS
12:45 PM
A Matter of Balance
6:00 PM
Middle School Lock-In
4
8:30 AM
Weekday Mass - AT
9:00 AM
Reconciliation - AT/AS
9:15 AM
12-Step Meeting
9:30 AM
AMA Food Pantry
R.C.I.A.
10:30 AM
Funeral Mass: Licari, Jean AS
12:00 PM
St. Jude Pinewood Derby
1:00 PM
Sunshine & Rainbows ELC 1st Parish Enrollment
2:00 PM
Choir Rehearsal
3:30 PM
Baptisms - Deacon Al
4:30 PM
Corporate Rosary
5:00 PM
Anticipatory Mass - AS/RF/JB
5  Week 6
Super Bowl Rib's Delivery
The Fifth Sunday in Ordinary Time
8:00 AM
Sunday Mass - AT/AK
CM-RE Classes
10:00 AM
Children's Mass
Sunday Mass - AS/AK/APT
Christology Course
CM-RE Classes
12:00 PM
Sunday Mass - AS/RH
CM-RE Classes
1:30 PM
African Choir Rehearsal
NO JYM1 & 2 Classes (At-Home Lesson)
3:00 PM
Youth Band Practice
5:00 PM
Sunday Mass - AT/RH
6:00 PM
Adoration
6:15 PM
High School Youth
6
St. Paul Miki & Companions
8:30 AM
Weekday Mass - AS/AK+
9:30 AM
Sunshine & Rainbows ELC 2nd Parish Enrollment
12:00 PM
Weekday Mass - AT
Monday Bridge Group
2:15 PM
Legion of Mary
4:30 PM
CM-RE Classes
6:00 PM
Career Alliance Committee Meeting
6:30 PM
CM-RE Classes
JYM1 Classes (7th grade)
SOS-Out of Sequence Sacraments Classes
AHG Pi/Pa Girl Leadership Meetings
AMA Food Pantry
7:00 PM
Catholic Biblical School UD
7
6:30 AM
Youth Bible Study
8:00 AM
Out of office 1/2 day (Deacon Robert)
8:30 AM
Weekday Mass - AT
9:00 AM
Exploring the Sunday Readings
Adoration
9:15 AM
St. Brigid's Needlework Ministry
9:30 AM
Sunshine & Rainbows ELC 3rd Parish Enrollment
AMA Food Pantry
1:00 PM
Beginner Duplicate Bridge
1:15 PM
St. Ignatius Book Study
4:00 PM
Youth Bible Study
4:30 PM
CM-RE Classes
5:00 PM
Reconciliation - AT
5:30 PM
Chant Choir Rehearsal
6:00 PM
Weekday Mass - AT
CM-RE Classes
ESL Classes
High School Sacraments Class
6:45 PM
R.C.I.A.
7:00 PM
Adult Choir Rehearsal
Boy Scout Troop 131 Meeting
Creighton NFP Class
Creighton NFP Class
Women's CRHP Formation
7:30 PM
K of C 1st Degree Rehearsal
8
6:00 AM
That Man is You
7:00 AM
Exploring the Sunday Readings
8:30 AM
Weekday Mass - AT/TAC
9:00 AM
Career Alliance
9:25 AM
Daughters of Mary - Morning
9:30 AM
Sunshine & Rainbows ELC All Catholic Churches Enrollment
10:00 AM
Funeral Mass: Lozano, Fernando AT/RH
Women's Scripture Study
12:00 PM
Weekday Mass - AS
5:00 PM
Choristers Practice
CM-RE Classes
6:00 PM
JYM1 & JYM2 Classes
7:00 PM
High School Youth
8:00 PM
Daughters of Mary - Evening
9
8:30 AM
Weekday Mass - AS
9:00 AM
Adoration
9:15 AM
Adult Book Study
5:00 PM
NO Reconciliation
6:00 PM
NO Weekday Mass
6:30 PM
AMA Food Pantry
Grief Support
7:00 PM
Men's Prayer Group
Men's CRHP Formation
7:30 PM
K of C Officers' Meeting
10
St. Scholastica
6:30 AM
Little Rock Bible Study
8:30 AM
Weekday Mass - AS/RH+
9:30 AM
AMA Food Pantry
Beginner Bridge Class
10:00 AM
Victoria Gardens Communion Service - RH
12:00 PM
Weekday Mass - AT
12:45 PM
A Matter of Balance
6:00 PM
AHG Lock-In
6:30 PM
Family Night
Valentines Mass and Dinner - AS/AT/TAC/RH
11
Our Lady of Lourdes
Sunshine & Rainbows ELC Valentine's Bake Sale
AHG Lock-In
8:30 AM
Weekday Mass - AS
9:00 AM
Reconciliation - AS/AT
9:15 AM
12-Step Meeting
9:30 AM
AMA Food Pantry
K of C 1st Degree
R.C.I.A.
2:00 PM
Choir Rehearsal
3:30 PM
Baptisms - AT
4:30 PM
Corporate Rosary
5:00 PM
Anticipatory Mass - AT/TAC/RF
12  Week 7
Sunshine & Rainbows ELC Valentine's Bake Sale
The Sixth Sunday in Ordinary Time
8:00 AM
Sunday Mass - AS/AK/APT
CM-RE Classes
10:00 AM
Sunday Mass - AT/AK
CM-RE Classes
12:00 PM
Sunday Mass - AT/TAC/RH/JB
CM-RE Classes
1:30 PM
African Choir Rehearsal
JYM1 & JYM2 Classes (with Social Time)
3:00 PM
Youth Band Practice
5:00 PM
Sunday Mass - AS/RH
6:00 PM
Adoration
6:15 PM
High School Youth
13
Sunshine & Rainbows Valentine Parties
8:30 AM
Weekday Mass - AT/AK+
9:30 AM
Sunshine & Rainbows ELC Community Enrollment
12:00 PM
Weekday Mass - AS
Monday Bridge Group
2:00 PM
Funeral Mass: Carla Ziots
2:15 PM
Legion of Mary
3:00 PM
Funeral Reception: Carla Ziots
4:30 PM
CM-RE Classes
6:30 PM
CM-RE Classes
JYM1 Classes (7th grade)
SOS-Out of Sequence Sacraments Classes
AMA Food Pantry
American Heritage Girls Troop Meetings
7:00 PM
Catholic Biblical School UD
14
St. Valentine's Day
Sunshine & Rainbows Valentine Parties
6:30 AM
Youth Bible Study
8:30 AM
Weekday Mass - AT
9:00 AM
Exploring the Sunday Readings
Adoration
9:30 AM
AMA Food Pantry
11:15 AM
AMA Senior Luncheon
1:15 PM
St. Ignatius Book Study
4:00 PM
Youth Bible Study
4:30 PM
CM-RE Classes
5:00 PM
Reconciliation - AT
5:30 PM
Chant Choir Rehearsal
6:00 PM
Weekday Mass - AT
CM-RE Classes
ESL Classes
6:45 PM
R.C.I.A.
7:00 PM
Adult Choir Rehearsal
Boy Scout Troop 131 Meeting
Women's CRHP Formation
15
6:00 AM
That Man is You
7:00 AM
Exploring the Sunday Readings
8:30 AM
Weekday Mass - AS
9:00 AM
Career Alliance Expert Speaker Series
9:25 AM
Daughters of Mary - Morning
10:00 AM
Women's Scripture Study
12:00 PM
Weekday Mass - AT
5:00 PM
Choristers Practice
CM-RE Classes
6:00 PM
JYM1 & JYM2 Classes
7:00 PM
High School Youth
8:00 PM
Daughters of Mary - Evening
16
8:30 AM
Weekday Mass - AS
9:00 AM
Adoration
5:00 PM
Reconciliation - AS
6:00 PM
Weekday Mass - AS
6:30 PM
AMA Food Pantry
Youth Movie Night
7:00 PM
Men's Prayer Group
Cub Scout Pack Meeting
WOSJ Leadership Meeting
Men's CRHP Formation
7:30 PM
K of C Monthly Meeting
17
6:30 AM
Little Rock Bible Study
8:30 AM
Weekday Mass - AT/RH+
9:30 AM
AMA Food Pantry
Beginner Bridge Class
10:00 AM
Victoria Gardens Communion Service - RH
12:00 PM
Weekday Mass - AS
12:45 PM
A Matter of Balance
5:00 PM
Quinceanera Rehearsal - AS
18
8:30 AM
Weekday Mass - AT
Catholic Charities Love Truck
9:00 AM
Reconciliation - AT/AS
9:15 AM
12-Step Meeting
Kitchen Training
9:30 AM
AMA Food Pantry
R.C.I.A.
11:00 AM
Quinceanera Mass - AS
1:00 PM
Funeral Mass - Carole Ogle - AT
2:00 PM
Choir Rehearsal
3:30 PM
Baptisms - AS
4:30 PM
Corporate Rosary
5:00 PM
Anticipatory Mass - AS/RH+
6:30 PM
Private Baptism (James family)
19  Week 8
CM-NO Classes
The Seventh Sunday in Ordinary Time
8:00 AM
Sunday Mass - AS/AK+
8:30 AM
Catholic Charities Love Truck
10:00 AM
Sunday Mass - AS/AK+
Christology Course
12:00 PM
Sunday Mass - AT/RH+
1:30 PM
African Choir Rehearsal
NO JYM1 & JYM2 Classes
3:00 PM
Youth Band Practice
5:00 PM
Sunday Mass - AT/RH+
6:00 PM
The Pines Catholic Camp Camper Round-Up
Adoration
6:15 PM
High School Youth
20
CM-NO Classes
Parish Office Closed
President's Day
8:00 AM
Sunshine & Rainbows ELC Closed
8:30 AM
Weekday Mass - AS/AK+
Mass & Breakfast
11:15 AM
Monday Bridge Group OFFSITE
12:00 PM
Weekday Mass - AT
1:00 PM
Leadership Development
2:15 PM
Legion of Mary OFFSITE
6:30 PM
NO JYM1 & JYM2 Classes
AMA Food Pantry
7:00 PM
Catholic Biblical School UD
7:30 PM
Boy Scout Troop 131 Patrol Leader Meeting
21
6:30 AM
Youth Bible Study
8:30 AM
Weekday Mass - AT
9:00 AM
Exploring the Sunday Readings
Adoration
9:15 AM
St. Brigid's Needlework Ministry
9:30 AM
AMA Food Pantry
1:00 PM
Duplicate Bridge
1:15 PM
St. Ignatius Book Study
4:00 PM
Youth Bible Study
4:30 PM
CM-RE Classes
5:00 PM
Reconciliation - AT
5:30 PM
Chant Choir Rehearsal
6:00 PM
Weekday Mass - AT
CM-RE Classes
ESL Classes
High School Sacraments Class
6:45 PM
R.C.I.A.
7:00 PM
Boy Scout Troop 131 Meeting
Creighton NFP Class
Women's CRHP Formation
22
The Chair of St. Peter, apostle
6:00 AM
That Man is You
7:00 AM
Exploring the Sunday Readings
8:30 AM
Weekday Mass - AT
9:00 AM
Career Alliance Expert Speaker Series
9:25 AM
Daughters of Mary - Morning
10:00 AM
Women's Scripture Study
12:00 PM
Weekday Mass - AS
5:00 PM
Choristers Practice
CM-RE Classes
6:30 PM
JYM1 Classes ONLY
7:00 PM
MK Team Meeting
High School Youth
8:00 PM
Daughters of Mary - Evening
23
St. Polycarp
8:30 AM
Weekday Mass - AS
9:00 AM
Adoration
2:10 PM
Sunshine & Rainbows ELC Staff Meeting
5:00 PM
Reconciliation - AS
6:00 PM
Weekday Mass - AS
6:30 PM
AMA Food Pantry
Grief Support
7:00 PM
Men's Prayer Group
Men's CRHP Formation
7:30 PM
K of C 4th Degree Mtg
24
6:30 AM
Little Rock Bible Study
8:30 AM
Weekday Mass - AS/RH+
9:00 AM
Sunshine & Rainbows ELC Make-Up Day
9:30 AM
AMA Food Pantry
Beginner Bridge Class
10:00 AM
Victoria Gardens Communion Service - RH
12:00 PM
Weekday Mass - AT
12:45 PM
A Matter of Balance
5:00 PM
Wedding Rehearsal: Barr/Sekel - AS
6:00 PM
Vocations Night
25
8:30 AM
Weekday Mass - AT
9:00 AM
Reconciliation - AS/AT
Baptism Class Robert Holladay
9:15 AM
12-Step Meeting
9:30 AM
AMA Food Pantry
CM-Special Event for 1st Year Sacraments Students
R.C.I.A.
10:30 AM
Funeral Mass:Cooper, Billy AT
11:00 AM
Private Baptism - Goldsmith family - Russ Mower
1:00 PM
Wedding: Barr/Sekel - AS
2:00 PM
Choir Rehearsal
3:30 PM
Baptisms - RH
4:30 PM
Corporate Rosary
5:00 PM
Anticipatory Mass - AS/RF/APT
JYM First Communion
6:00 PM
Cub Scout Blue and Gold Banquet
26  Week 9
The Eighth Sunday in Ordinary Time
8:00 AM
Sunday Mass - AT/RH
CM-RE Classes
10:00 AM
Sunday Mass - AT/RH
Christology Course
CM-RE Classes
12:00 PM
Sunday Mass - AS/AK
CM-RE Classes
1:00 PM
Private Baptism - Gatachalian(Kufel) family
1:30 PM
African Choir Rehearsal
JYM1 & JYM2 Classes (with Social Time)
3:00 PM
Youth Band Practice
5:00 PM
Sunday Mass - AS/AK/JB
6:00 PM
Adoration
6:15 PM
High School Youth
27
8:30 AM
Sunshine & Rainbows ELC "Donuts with Dads"
Weekday Mass - AT/AK+
8:45 AM
Sunshine & Rainbows ELC Kindergarten Parent Conferences
12:00 PM
Weekday Mass - AS
Monday Bridge Group
2:15 PM
Legion of Mary
4:30 PM
CM-RE Classes
6:30 PM
CM-RE Classes
JYM1 Classes (7th grade)
PHP Committee Mtg
SOS-Out of Sequence Sacraments Classes
AMA Food Pantry
American Heritage Girls Troop Meetings
7:00 PM
Catholic Biblical School UD
28
6:30 AM
Youth Bible Study
8:30 AM
Sunshine & Rainbows ELC "Donuts with Dads"
Weekday Mass - AT
8:45 AM
Sunshine & Rainbows ELC Kindergarten Parent Conferences
9:00 AM
Exploring the Sunday Readings
Adoration
9:30 AM
AMA Food Pantry
11:30 AM
Good Timer's Mass & Luncheon - AT
Good Timers Mass & Luncheon - AT/TAC
1:15 PM
St. Ignatius Book Study
4:00 PM
Youth Bible Study
4:30 PM
CM-RE Classes
5:00 PM
Reconciliation - AT
5:30 PM
Chant Choir Rehearsal
6:00 PM
Weekday Mass - AT
CM-RE Classes
ESL Classes
6:45 PM
R.C.I.A.
7:00 PM
Adult Choir Rehearsal
Boy Scout Troop 131 Meeting
Creighton NFP Class
Women's CRHP Formation
1
2
3
4
Home Sitemap Contact Us Privacy Policy Webmaster
© 2006 St. Jude Catholic Church
All Rights Reserved
Login and Edit this calendar